Road Race 2012 Results

Newtonmore 10 Mile Race Results 2012

Position Time Number Name Age Category  Club
1 54.35 373 gordon lennox 27 Male forres
2 55.36 362 Ross McLennan 33 Male Ochil Hill Runners
3 57.44 335 James Britton 33 Male Moorfoots
4 58.14 337 Patrick O'Kane 50 Male Hunter's Bog Trotters
5 60.28 381 Jon Rathjen 42 male Hunters Bog Trotters
6 60.55 383 Scott Dixon 17 Male Inverness Harriers
7 61.02 306 David hunter 21 Male perth road runners
8 61.05 374 Ian Grigor 26 male Metro Aberdeen Running Club
9 61.18 372 Gavin Langlands 22 Male Aberdeen University Athletics Club
10 61.33 285 Bert van Tuijl 57 Male Lynx Pack
11 61.37 315 Jason Wright 40 Male 0
12 63.12 308 Steven Bonthrone 41 Male Perth Road Runners
13 63.16 325 Nick Rowan 37 Male Kinross Road Runners
14 63.31 320 STUART ROBERTSON 42 Male PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
15 63.42 342 Stuart Forrest 29 Male Highland Hill Runners
16 63.56 343 Richard Davidson 54 Male Dundee Road Runners
17 64.00 310 Stephen Ferguson 56 Male Perth Roadrunners
18 64.09 378 Iain Blackburn 37 Male Nairn Road Runners
19 64.15 332 Neil Muir 51 Male perth roadrunners
20 65.00 290 Geoff Carle 38 Male Lynx Pack
21 65.31 313 Colin McCreath 37 Male Perth Road Runners
22 65.36 328 COLIN MATHIESON 58 Male FIFE AC
23 65.41 371 michael dixon 49 Male 0
24 65.42 360 Richard Roberts 48 Male Jog Scotland Muir of Ord
25 65.47 334 Rachael Smith 34 Female Moorfoots
26 66.00 304 Hugh Laverty 55 Male Clydebank
27 66.09 312 Alistair Cant 40 Male Perth Road Runners
28 66.11 354 craig munro 46 Male muir of ord jogscotland
29 67.15 353 nicola Crowe 36 Female Perth Road Runners
30 67.15 319 james fotheringham 48 Male PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
31 67.53 286 Simon Axon 51 Male Hunters Bog Trotters
32 68.01 311 Simon Grieshaber 45 Male Perth Road Runners
33 68.12 380 Sandy Grigor 51 Male Cairngorm Runners
34 69.09 284 Louise Provan 35 Female Hunters Bog Trotters
35 69.43 317 Fiona Angus 45 Female Perth Road Runners
36 69.43 321 Zsolt Szarka 26 Male PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
37 70.14 287 John MacPherson 65 Male Metro Aberdeen Running Club
38 70.26 316 HUGH DALY 48 Male PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
39 71.00 382 Robin Livingstone 57 Male Hunters Bog Trotters
40 71.37 366 Grant Strachan 30 Male PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
41 72.04 357 Mike Gage 61 Male Jog Scotland Muir of Ord
42 72.27 318 Allison Brown 44 Female PERTH ROAD RUNNERS
43 72.28 307 Dolores Ralston 36 Female Perth Road Runners
44 72.38 314 David Norrie 57 Male Perth Road Runners
45 73.31 297 Grant Hassan 23 Male Inverness Harriers
46 73.44 303 Neill Rowney 43 Male 0
47 73.50 355 Melanie Gaff 34 Female Cairngorm Runners
48 74.34 389 Ian Gibson 34 Male 0
49 75.34 363 Fiona Maclean 38 Female Perth Road Runners
50 76.46 330 Keri Cleaver 40 Female 0
51 76.58 291 Bruce Walker 65 Male Troon Tortoises
52 77.08 350 Frankie Macbeath 57 Male 0
53 77.19 375 Mike McConnell 43 Male Lynx Pack
54 77.21 351 Jodi Sharpe 40 Female 0
55 77.49 390 Mark Weir 48 Male Tain Runners
56 77.56 305 David Wood 57 Male Perth Road Runners
57 77.58 331 Stuart Duncan 55 Male Glenrothes
58 77.59 369 Craig Atkins 41 Male 0
59 78.13 329 stephen mckee 51 Male 0
60 78.54 323 Lorraine Dunbar 52 Female Dundee Roadrunners
61 79.26 302 Clare Sherman  33 Female 0
62 79.34 347 Zoe McNeish 38 Female 0
63 80.21 322 Gill Hanlon 58 Female Dundee Roadrunners
64 80.47 327 gail rattray 52 Female dundee roadrunners
65 81.31 376 Sara Trickett 48 Female Galloping Gourmets
66 81.32 377 John McGeady 51 Male Galloping Gourmets
67 83.33 300 Duncan Watson 68 Male 0
68 83.53 293 Stephen Gilligan 45 Male 0
69 84.03 356 Mike Dignan 48 Male Muir of Ord Jog Scotland
70 84.06 301 Niall MacPherson 65 Male Troon Tortoises
71 84.14 289 Eric Dodd 49 Male
72 84.18 339 Annie Fraser 49 Female Cairngorm Runners
73 84.25 309 Rhona McBean 40 Female Perth Road Runners
74 84.28 348 Dave Mackinnon 50 Male 0
75 84.31 326 Steph McAdam 29 Female Dundee Road Runners
76 84.36 384 John Souden 56 Male Metro Aberdeen Running Club
77 84.55 386 Clare Laybourn 41 Female 0
78 85.20 324 Brian Dunbar 58 Male Dundee Roadrunners AC
79 85.22 341 Fiona Hair 64 Female Perth Road Runners
80 85.59 352 Sue Jones 43 Female Perth Road Runners
81 87.00 344 Raymond Mackay 37 Male 0
82 87.01 296 Audrey Bell 50 Female Inverness Harriers Joggers
83 87.17 358 Kenneth Stewart 60 Male Perth Road Runners
84 87.40 333 Emma Johnston 41 Female Tain Runners
85 88.24 370 Tim Armstrong 44 Male 0
86 89.33 387 Rachel Heathcote 30 Female Hunters Bog Trotters
87 90.00 379 Mairi Lawson 26 Female 0
88 90.11 340 Susan Smith 56 Female perth roadrunners
89 91.27 388 Jenny Mowat 27 Female 0
90 91.38 338 Sue Oxley 56 Female 0
91 91.42 292 Dave Drummond 51 Male 0
92 92.01 349 Hannah Macleod 27 Female 0
93 92.39 295 Patrick Walmsley 48 Male 0
94 93.11 345 Sharon Gilfillan 28 Female 0
95 93.38 359 Karen Walters 54 Female Perth Road Runners
96 93.47 336 Mary O'Kane 49 Female Strathearn Harriers
97 94.03 294 Tracy Chalmers 44 Female 0
98 97.20 385 Lorna Souden 61 Female Metro Aberdeen running Club
99 97.45 299 Gordon Smith 37 Male 0
100 98.56 346 Colin Smith 36 Male 0
101 101.32 367 Sandra Robertson 48 Female 0
102 108.05 368 Andrew Robertson 42 Male 0
103 112.45 364 Anne Wombill 47 Female Perth Road Runners
104 112.47 365 Fiona Morrison 41 Female Perth Road Runners
105 113.40 361 Jane Gibbons 51 Female 0
106 128.52 288 Innes Sloss 41 Male 0

f72

Translate

NQ Quarterly Magazine

pdf

NQ - Newtonmore Quarterly. Download a PDF of our Community Magazine in the news area. Go...

What to do in Newtonmore

activitiesLots to do and see! Find out more information about what Newtonmore has to offer. Go...

For local village walks you can download the new Newtonmore Paths Leaflet