Road Race 2010 Results

The results from the Newtonmore 10 Mile Road Race – Saturday 20th March 2010

Position Time Number Name Age Category Club Local
1 55.27 287 Tony Jackson 29 M Perth Road Runners
2 57.23 221 Tim Austin 33 M Westerlands
3 57.58 209 Cameron Burt 29 M Carnethy
4 59.04 217 Paul Matthews 29 M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
5 60.27 260 Jon Rathjen 40 MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
6 62.27 230 Ken Mortimer 49 MV40 Edinburgh AC
7 63.06 202 Richard Davidson 52 MV50 Dundee Road Runners
8 63.35 872 Simon Garland 41 MV40 Moray Roadrunners First Badenoch & Strathspey local male
9 64.17 276 Kevin Judge 32 M Perth Road Runners
10 64.55 208 Bert van Tuijl 55 MV50 Lynx Pack
11 65.40 268 Colin Wallace Mathieson 56 MV50 Fife AC
12 66.16 265 stephen cole 38 M Milburn Harriers
13 66.24 296 Rik Hamilton 49 MV40 U/A First Newtonmore local male
14 66.35 291 David Henderson 53 MV50 Cairngorm Runners
15 66.43 252 Nick Rennie 46 MV40 U/A
16 66.46 229 Eddie Sanders 60 MV60 Fife AC
17 67.18 300 Sandy Grigor 49 MV40 Cairngorm Runners
18 68.24 216 Ali Hughes 30 F Metro Aberdeen Running Club
19 68.34 220 Katherine MacKintosh 32 F U/A
20 68.35 286 Hamilton Semple 56 MV50 Westerlands
21 68.36 227 David Martin 47 MV40 U/A
22 68.42 288 Scott Grosdanoff 16 M U/A
23 68.44 290 Gordon Taylor 47 MV40 Inverness Harriers
24 68.51 277 Karen Lyons 39 F U/A
25 68.57 285 Geoff Carle 36 M Lynx Pack
26 69.18 299 Jamie McConachie 23 M U/A
27 70.02 271 Grant Strachan 28 M Perth Road Runners
28 70.27 251 Thomas Main 54 MV50 Moray Roadrunners
29 71.13 263 Rowena Dustan 36 F Metro Aberdeen Running Club
30 71.28 219 John MacPherson 63 MV60 Lynx Pack
31 71.31 211 Stephen Mardon 50 MV50 Highland Hill Runners
32 71.38 224 Richard Darroch 34 M Milburn Harriers
33 71.46 233 Gary Connelly 46 MV40 Harmeny AC
34 71.50 867 Robin Livingstone 55 MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters
35 72.25 297 Colin MacGregor 23 M Nairn Road Runners
36 72.28 248 James McKenzie 49 MV40 Milburn Harriers
37 72.33 212 Louise Provan 33 F Fife AC
38 72.51 868 Gill Irvine 49 FV Highland Hill Runners First Badenoch & Strathspey local female
39 73.06 274 Christopher Weare 31 M U/A
40 73.29 235 John Macgregor 59 MV50 Moray Roadrunners
41 73.57 241 Steve Wall 46 MV40 Cairngorm Runners
42 74.32 289 Patrick White 27 M U/A
43 74.47 270 Andrew Taylor 34 M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
44 75.52 294 Kevin Steel 46 MV40 U/A
45 76.07 865 Hamish Gordon 46 MV40 U/A
46 76.20 254 Frank Paterson 58 MV50 Lynx Pack
47 76.26 266 Karen Davidson 30 F Metro Aberdeen Running Club
48 76.34 298 Niall Paterson 47 MV40 U/A
49 76.44 255 Malcolm Christie 51 MV50 Elgin AAC
50 76.59 279 Alison McNeillage 40 FV Hunters Bog Trotters
51 77.27 871 Hamish MacDonald 51 MV50 Aberdeen AAC
52 77.53 238 Stuart Fraser 27 M U/A
53 78.43 247 Ian Currie 42 MV40 Milburn Harriers
54 78.58 218 Mike McConnell 41 MV40 Lynx Pack
55 79.08 273 Marianne Crichton 40 FV Perth Road Runners
56 79.42 228 Wren Katherine 40 FV40 U/A
57 80.13 292 Ross MacDonald 52 MV50 Inverness Harriers
58 80.24 237 Geraldine Currie 38 F Milburn Harriers
59 80.33 226 Andrew Fyffe 54 MV50 Jogscotland Alexandria
60 80.52 295 Jodi Sharpe 35 F U/A
61 80.59 866 Laura MacLellan 41 FV U/A
62 81.48 873 Emma Sinclair 34 F U/A
63 82.01 258 Andrew Holmes 40 MV40 None
64 82.09 269 Paul McCruden 39 M U/A
65 82.49 275 Steven Weare 22 M U/A
66 83.19 272 Fiona Watson 54 FV50 U/A
67 83.44 870 Tim Rust 32 M Cairngorm Runners
68 83.58 293 Fiona Johnson 45 FV Cairngorm Runners
69 84.13 207 Jude Craig 48 FV40 U/A First Newtonmore local female
70 86.17 256 Mike Pollock 35 M U/A
71 86.20 210 Stephanie Mackie 23 F Westerlands
72 88.01 267 Colin Knox 34 M Elgin AAC
73 89.08 282 Lisa Lawson 47 FV Cairngorm Runners
74 90.57 249 Orla Grimes 33 F U/A
75 90.58 281 Dawn Cranston 45 FV Cairngorm Runners
76 91.19 257 Tracy Turnbull 35 F U/A
77 93.07 225 Christine Fyffe 47 FV40 Milburn Harriers
78 93.07 236 Catherine Wardlaw 44 FV U/A
79 93.11 280 Jeannette Meldrum 54 FV50 Cairngorm Runners
80 94.10 278 James Wright 54 MV50 Hunters Bog Trotters
81 95.22 259 Johnston Emma 39 F Tain Runners
82 98.54 239 Marilyn Hemingway 57 FV50 Cairngorm Runners
83 99.50 201 Wilma Davidson 58 FV50 Dundee Road Runners
84 100.56 264 Karen Lees 38 F Milburn Harriers
85 100.56 223 Alison Somerville 47 FV40 Milburn Harriers
86 101.18 261 Heather Macdonald 41 FV U/A Newtonmore
87 101.27 246 Sam Ivil 39 F U/A Newtonmore
88 101.42 242 Melissa Wall 43 FV Cairngorm Runners
89 101.46 243 Sandra Robertson 46 FV U/A
90 111.24 245 Catriona Darroch 38 F Milburn Harriers
91 111.25 232 Sandra Heggie 43 FV Milburn Harriers
92 111.25 234 James G M Robertson 69 MV65 Milburn Harriers
93 111.41 869 Catherine Harris 49 FV Cairngorm Runners

f72

Translate

NQ Quarterly Magazine

pdf

NQ - Newtonmore Quarterly. Download a PDF of our Community Magazine in the news area. Go...

What to do in Newtonmore

activitiesLots to do and see! Find out more information about what Newtonmore has to offer. Go...

For local village walks you can download the new Newtonmore Paths Leaflet