NEWTONMORE 10 MILE ROAD RACE RESULTS 2009

Position Time Number Name Age Category  Club
1 55.06 70 Ray Ward 33 M HBT
2 57.26 35 David Armour 44 MV Forres Harriers
3 58.07 23 L J Scarborough 37 M Perth Roadrunners
4 58.27 81 Terry Christie 35 M Peterhead Running Club
5 60.44 3 Alan Burns 40 MV Perth Roadrunners
6 60.56 87 Jon Rathjen 39 M HBT
7 61.41 46 Paul Matthews 28 M Metro Aberdeen
8 61.57 31 Andrew Hunter 46 MV Unattached
9 62.15 78 Stephen Ferguson 53 MSV Perth Roadrunners
10 62.47 95 John Woods 21 M Morpeth Harriers
11 63.07 86 Simon Garland 40 MV Moray Roadrunner
12 63.17 77 Geoff Main 35 M Nairn Road Runners
13 63.34 42 Richard Davidson 51 MSV Dundee Road Runners
14 63.58 105 Bruce Milne 46 MV Perth Roadrunners
15 64.20 58 Peter Morrison 39 M Carnegie Harriers
16 64.25 2 Keri Weatherhog 32 F Perth Roadrunners
17 64.46 30 Mark Cooper 41 MV Perth Roadrunners
18 65.00 98 Eric Duncan 37 M Highland Hill Runners
19 66.26 83 David Hunter 18 M Perth Roadrunners
20 67.17 68 Ken Mortimer 48 MV Edinburgh AC
21 67.30 56 Erni Hamilton 44 FV Perth Roadrunners
22 68.16 71 Woodman 37 M Nairn Road Runners
23 68.36 24 John Macpherson 62 M60 Metro Aberdeen
24 68.39 25 Bert Van Tuijl 54 MSV Lynx Pack
25 68.43 17 Robin Livingstone 54 MSV Hunters Bog Trotters
26 68.55 69 Duncan England 33 M Unattached
27 69.09 47 Ali Hughes 29 F Metro Aberdeen
28 69.13 100 Dave Henderson 52 MSV Cairngorm Runners
29 69.33 55 David Norrie 54 MSV Perth Roadrunners
30 69.57 97 Sandy Grigor 48 MV Cairngorm Runners
31 70.19 29 Louise Provan 32 F Fife Athletic Club
32 70.42 53 Geoff Carle 35 M Lynx Pack
33 70.45 89 Phyllis Mitchell 49 FV HBT
34 70.49 12 Bob Brown 65 M65 Perth Roadrunners
35 70.55 4 Fiona Angus 42 FV Perth Roadrunners
36 71.10 59 Gary Connelly 45 MV Unattached
37 71.20 32 Stephen Mardon 49 MV Highland Hill Runners
38 72.09 108 Gill Irvine 48 FV Highland Hill Runners
39 72.37 76 Finlay Dowell 46 MV Mainland Mules
40 72.38 88 Paul O'Brien 58 MSV CAAC
41 72.38 16 Peter Ritchie 47 MV Perth Roadrunners
42 72.49 49 Andrew Millington 28 M Perth Roadrunners
43 73.15 11 Grant Key 34 MV Perth Roadrunners
44 73.32 64 Stuart Fraser 26 M Unattached
45 74.23 85 Hugh Daly 45 MV Perth Roadrunners
46 74.53 36 George Middleton 52 MSV Unattached
47 74.59 14 Saran Jones 45 FV Lothian Running Club
48 75.05 84 Mike Dales 49 MV Perth Roadrunners
49 75.28 65 Alison McNeillage 39 F HBT
50 76.23 57 Esmi Wilson 23 F Unattached
51 76.23 41 Steven Gilchrist 41 MV Unattached
52 76.45 8 Angela Park 28 F Perth Roadrunners
53 76.46 13 Linda Dowling 41 FV Unattached
54 76.47 43 Robert MacDonald 54 MSV Perth Roadrunners
55 77.12 61 Malcolm Saynor 55 MSV Perth Roadrunners
56 77.17 60 Kevin Steel 45 MV Moray R C
57 77.27 75 Joan Wilson 47 FV Perth Roadrunners
58 77.43 26 Mike McConnell 40 MV Unattached
59 77.55 82 Dermot Williamson 58 MSV Garscube Harriers
60 78.22 52 Fiona Manson 40 FV Perth Roadrunners
61 78.23 22 Kenneth MacLeod 48 MV Nairn Road Runners
62 78.49 44 Douglas Lamont 58 MSV Inverness Harriers
63 78.53 107 Geraldine Currie 37 F Milburn Harriers
64 80.20 93 Grant Strachan 27 M Perth Roadrunners
65 80.44 109 Hamish Gordon 44 MV Unattached
66 81.50 37 David McRae 42 MV Perth Roadrunners
67 83.25 54 Lorna Winton 32 F Unattached
68 83.45 80 Becky MacKenzie 29 F Unattached
69 83.58 39 Annie Fraser 46 FV Cairngorm Runners
70 85.16 104 Nigel Hetherington 51 MSV Unattached
71 85.41 34 Jude Craig 47 FV Unattached
72 86.14 73 Alistair Stewart 50 MSV Nairn Road Runners
73 86.20 7 Jane Moncrieff 46 FV Lothian Running Club
74 86.46 112 Anne MacKay 43 FV Tain Runners
75 86.51 63 George Barr 42 MV Serpentine
76 87.11 90 Anni Johnstone 46 FV Forres Harriers
77 87.15 10 Andrea Finlay 26 F Perth Roadrunners
78 87.22 91 Nadine Williams 43 FV Forres Harriers
79 87.32 92 Carol Murphy 52 FSV Forres Harriers
80 87.44 50 Anna Pietranek 23 F Unattached
81 88.04 96 Eric Dodd 46 MV Mainland Mules
82 88.16 94 Jake Carter 44 MV Perth Roadrunners
83 88.28 48 Alan Forsyth 58 MSV Unattached
84 89.17 62 N Swan 37 F Serpentine
85 90.16 111 Steven Leighton 33 M Unattached
86 90.23 5 Vicky Park 24 F Perth Roadrunners
87 90.50 74 Tony Chalmers 57 MSV Unattached
88 91.30 33 Lindsay Goldbeck 46 FV Unattached
89 91.39 66 Phil Glennie 49 MV Unattached
90 91.40 72 Carol Stewart 48 FV Nairn Road Runners
91 91.44 113 Steven Denoon 25 M Unattached
92 92.17 40 Julie Spittle 41 FV Cairngorm Runners
93 92.17 51 Sharon Hogg 36 F Unattached
94 93.11 110 Ian McKenzie 62 M60 Tain Runners
95 95.00 45 Averil Lamont 56 FSV Inverness Harriers
96 95.19 18 Cath Livingstone 42 FV Hunters Bog Trotters
97 95.21 19 Karen Walters 51 FSV Perth Roadrunners
98 95.22 79 Sarah Walker 27 F Perth Roadrunners
99 96.31 102 Ian McMillan 32 M Unattached
100 96.32 103 Graeme Irvine 32 M Unattached
101 96.41 99 Anne Hewdenson 50 FSV Cairngorm Runners
102 97.38 101 Dawn Cranston 44 FV Cairngorm Runners
103 105.08 6 Jean Wainwright 73 F65 Perth Roadrunners
104 106.45 67 Angela Orriss 47 FV Unattached
105 108.13 21 Fiona Morrison 38 F Perth Roadrunners
106 109.53 9 Dorothy Bates 55 FSV Perth Roadrunners
107 109.53 38 Anne Wombill 44 FV Perth Roadrunners

f72

Translate

NQ Quarterly Magazine

pdf

NQ - Newtonmore Quarterly. Download a PDF of our Community Magazine in the news area. Go...

What to do in Newtonmore

activitiesLots to do and see! Find out more information about what Newtonmore has to offer. Go...

For local village walks you can download the new Newtonmore Paths Leaflet